Test Information:
Total Questions: 80
Test Number: 1Z0-436
Vendor Name: Oracle
Cert Name : . OPN Certified Specialist
Test Name: Oracle BigMachines CPQ Cloud Service 2016 Implementation
Essentials
Official Site: http://www.certsgrade.com
For
More Details: http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/1z0-436/
Question: 1
To
add items (parts) to a configuration, Recommended Item rules are used. Which
two statements are true when using Recommended Item rules?
A.
Recommended Item rules can return only the base price of an item (part) and
cannot use dynamic prices based off data tables.
B.
If multiple Recommended Item rules recommend the same item (part), the item
(part) price is picked from the rule that is last in the order.
C.
If multiple Recommended Item rules return the same item (part), the quantity of
the item (part) is a total of all quantities returned by each rule.
D.
Recommended Item rules can show only the base prices defined in the customer
specific module.
Answer: B, D
Explanation:
Reference:
Question: 2
Which
Configuration Flow would you choose to design a Configurator where attributes
very based on prior user selections and have a sequential relationship
consisting of distinct steps?
A.
Multi Node Configuration Flow
B.
Search Flow
C.
Master Start and End Flow
D.
any Configuration Flow with a combination of Constraint and Hiding rules that
meets requirements
Answer: A
Question: 3
Which
two statements are true about the integration of BigMachines (without
middleware) with external ERP systems?
A.
The ERP system should support exchange of XML data.
B.
BigMachines can call ERP systems without using BML.
C.
Web Services Definition Language (WSDL) can be used to build an XML request
that is sent to ERP systems.
D.
You need two BigMachines actions: one to send a request to an ERP system and
another to receive a valid response.
E.
Calling an ERP system does not require authentication of any kind.
Answer: A, C
Question: 4
Identify
the object of the BigMachines Managed Package app that is used for initial
setup and that allows you to make changes to integration preferences in
Salesforce.
A.
BigMachines Quotes
B.
BigMachines Site Setup
C.
Filed Mapping
D.
BigMachines Commerce Process Setup
Answer: A
Explanation:
Reference:
Question: 5
Oracle
CPQ Cloud provides integration guides for some applications. Identify two such
applications.
A.
Salesforce.com
B.
Microsoft Dynamics
C.
Oracle Sales Cloud
D.
Oracle On Demand
Answer: A, C
Explanation:
Reference:
Question: 6
Which
two statements are true about parts integration?
A.
A BigMachines parts database can be integrated only with Salesforce.
B.
BigMachines or a third-party system can be used to maintain parts data.
C.
Salesforce cannot store parts as products, so you must store parts and price
book associations in BigMachines.
D.
BigMachines can support parts integration with any system via FTP upload.
Answer: A, B
Question: 7
How
should administrator set up a conditional restriction for access to a Product
Family?
A.
by writing a Constraint rule at the Product Family level
B.
by hiding the model punch-in on the home page by using JavaScript
C.
by setting up a restricted profile and user group in Commerce and Hiding the
add, reconfigure, and delete product options
D.
by providing conditional access criteria in the Restricted Access section of
the Home Page setup
Answer: D
Question: 8
A
document is mostly in English but has a specific section where the content
varies and can have a different language. What are two recommended options for
implementing this?
A.
Build each page in as many languages as needed. Have a condition to print a
page only when the language to print matches the language of the page.
B.
On each page, create verbiage in every language required. Use complex
conditionals with IF/ELSE statements to return the verbiage in the selected
language.
C.
Build a table where each row has a snippet in a specific language and has a
condition to display it only when the selected language matches the language of
the snippet.
D.
Use Text Administration to store the multiple values.
Answer: C, D
Question: 9
In
which two locations are the keywords for mobile approval or rejection of quotes
defined when setting up approvals?
A.
Submit sub-action - Approve
B.
Submit sub-action – Reject
C.
Submit sub-action – Submit for Approval
D.
Mobile Approval Email Notification
Answer: A, C
Question: 10
What
is the size limit of an array set in Configuration?
A.
350
B.
unlimited
C.
200
D.
1000
Answer: C
Test Information:
Total Questions: 80
Test Number: 1Z0-436
Vendor Name: Oracle
Cert Name : . OPN Certified Specialist
Test Name: Oracle BigMachines CPQ Cloud Service 2016 Implementation
Essentials
Official Site: http://www.certsgrade.com
For
More Details: http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/1z0-436/
Get20%
Immediate Discount on Full Training Mater
Discount Coupon Code: 20off2016


No comments:
Post a Comment